Black Panther

Black Panther

Black Panther

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Completed

Other name:
Black Panther (2009)

Released:
2009

Genres:
Action, Animation

Summary

Plot Summary: It is the future. Daigo, a reckless teenager, speeds across the wilderness on his super cycle. He is accompanied by his robot pet black panther. The two arrive at Victor Town, a showcase ideal city built in the middle of the barren land, just in time to find it under attack by an army of fanatics equipped with sophisticated weapons. Daigo and his panther are drafted into a defense force, but despite a strenuous resistance the defenders are soon on the verge of total defeat. Suddenly a giant robot warrior, Gordian, appears from nowhere to drive off the brutal invaders. GORDIAN is a fast-paced SF mystery-drama that will intrigue viewers of all ages as it gradually reveals who Daigo and his panther are, who the invaders are and what they want, and what Gordian is and the motives for its intervention are.

Episode list