Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Completed

Other name:
Horrible Histories (2001–2003)

Released:
2001

Genres:
Family, Kids

Summary

Family show based on the books of the same name written by Terry Deary and illustrated by Martin Brown, now also a popular kids' television programme.