Johnny Test

Johnny Test

Johnny Test

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Completed

Other name:
Johnny Test (2005)

Released:
2005

Genres:
Animation, Comedy, Sci-Fi

Summary

Johnny is part of the fledgling Test family, which consists of his 13-year old genius identical twin sisters, Susan and Mary, and his over-the-top parents, his mother Lila, who is a full-blown workaholic businesswoman who works like the stereotypical father of the family nearly all night and day, and his father Hugh, who is an obsessive-compulsive househusband whose two biggest obsessions are cleaning and cooking meatloaf. The Test Twins frequently use Johnny as a guinea pig for their various experiments and inventions (thus their surname of Test) in their secret laboratory filled with highly advanced technology built in over the Tests’ household attic, with most of which they try to impress their pretty boy next-door neighbor, Gil Nexdor, with whom both harbor a deep love and obsession, although their attempts to come up with something new and/or another in order to attract his attention always end in failure…

Episode list

Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 26 The Last Flight of Johnny X Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 25 Tiny Johnny Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 24 Hair's Johnny Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 23 Future Johnny Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 22 Johnny with a Chance of Meatloaf Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 21 Super Johnny Action Federation Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 20 Crash Test Johnny Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 19 FrankenJohnny Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 18 Code Crackin' Johnny Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 17 Dial J for Johnny Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 16 Johnny's Chipmunk Chit Chat Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 15 Johnny Unplugged Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 14 Johnny's New Super Mega Villain Feb 21, 2015
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 13 The Johnny Who Saved Halloween May 25, 2014
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 12 Johnny vs. The Dukenator May 25, 2014
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 11 The Sands of Johnny May 25, 2014
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 10 Johnny's Supreme Theme May 25, 2014
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 9 Johnny's 100th Episode May 25, 2014
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 8 Johnny Opposite May 25, 2014
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 7 Johnny's Head in the Clouds Nov 11, 2013
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 6 Johnny's Got Talent Nov 11, 2013
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 5 Johnny and the Beanstalk Nov 11, 2013
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 4 Johnny's Super Massive Kart Wheelies 7 Nov 11, 2013
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 3 How to Train Your Johnny Nov 11, 2013
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 2 Johnny Vets Dukey Nov 11, 2013
Johnny Test Season 6 Episode 1 Johnny on the Clock Nov 11, 2013
Johnny Test Season 5 Episode 26 Johnny X... Again? Nov 11, 2013
Johnny Test Season 5 Episode 25 It's All Relative, Johnny Nov 11, 2013
Johnny Test Season 5 Episode 24 Johnny McCool Nov 11, 2013
Johnny Test Season 5 Episode 23 Magic Johnny Nov 11, 2013
1 2 3 4 Next