King of the Hill

King of the Hill

King of the Hill

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Completed

Other name:
King of the Hill (1997)

Released:
1997

Genres:
Animation, Comedy, Drama

Summary

King of the Hill (also known as Hank of the Hill in some parts of Western Europe) is an American animated dramedy series created by Mike Judge and Greg Daniels that ran from January 12, 1997, to May 6, 2010, on Fox network. It centers on the Hills, a working-class Methodist family in the fictional small town of Arlen, Texas. It attempts to retain a naturalistic approach, seeking humor in the conventional and mundane aspects of everyday life while dealing with issues comically.

Episode list

King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 24 Just Another Manic Kahn-Day Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 23 When Joseph Met Lori and Made Out with Her in the Janitor s Closet Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 22 Bill Gathers Moss Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 21 The Honeymooners Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 20 To Sirloin With Love Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 19 The Boy Can't Help It Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 18 Uh-oh Canada Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 17 Manger Baby Einstein Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 16 Bad News Bill Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 15 Serves Me Right for Giving General George S. Patton the Bathroom Key Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 14 Born Again on the Fourth of July Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 13 Nancy Does Dallas Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 12 Uncool Customer Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 11 Bwah My Nose Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 10 Master of Puppets Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 9 What Happens at the National Propane Gas Convention Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 8 Lucky See Monkey Do Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 7 Straight as an Arrow Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 6 A Bill Full of Dollars Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 5 No Bobby Left Behind Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 4 Lost in MySpace Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 3 Square-Footed Monster Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 2 Earthly Girls are Easy Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 13 Episode 1 Dia-BILL-ic Shock Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 12 Episode 22 Life A Loser's Manual Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 12 Episode 21 It Came From the Garage Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 12 Episode 20 Cops and Robert Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 12 Episode 19 Strangeness On a Train Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 12 Episode 18 The Courtship of Joseph's Father Nov 11, 2013
King of the Hill Season 12 Episode 17 Six Characters in Search of a House Nov 11, 2013
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next