Madballs: Gross Jokes (Movie)

Madballs: Gross Jokes (Movie)

Madballs: Gross Jokes (Movie)

Category:
Cartoon Movie

Status:
Completed

Other name:
Madballs Gross Jokes

Released:
1987

Genres:
Comedy, Short

Summary

Madballs were a series of toy rubber balls created by AmToy, a subsidiary company of American Greetings in the mid-1980s. The toys incorporated gross-out humor in the vein of Wacky Packages and Garbage Pail Kids. Each ball had a character synopsis and an odd name.

Episode list