Ox Tales

Ox Tales

Ox Tales

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Completed

Other name:
Gera gera boos monogatari, Boes

Released:
1987

Genres:
Animation, Comedy

Summary

The outrageous adventures of Olly the Ox and his animal friends as they keep a farm going by themselves.

Episode list

Ox Tales Episode 50 Beaver the Carpenter Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 49 The Adventure in the Desert Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 48 Run, Run, Larry! Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 47 Rambau Falls in Love Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 46 The Mischievous Crow Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 45 No More Bananas Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 44 Happy Birthday, Boes! Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 43 Peep the Skunk Breaks Wind Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 42 Tays Versus Tiger Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 41 Don’t Ruin My Fields Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 40 Oh My House! Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 39 Does Shears Sheep Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 38 The Baby Carrier Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 37 No More Clogs Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 36 Does the Bad Flute Player Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 35 Eggs, Eggs, Eggs! Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 34 To Fish or To Be Fished Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 33 Hot Dog! This is Love! Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 32 Fore! Watch that Ball! Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 31 The Trials of an Adopted Mother Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 20 Rambau Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 19 Jumpy Baby Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 18 The lost baby elephant Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 15 Who stole the milk Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 12 Nest making contest Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 11 Digging a well Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 5 The octopus balloon Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 4 Working on the field Aug 22, 2016
Ox Tales Episode 2 It's not easy to manage a farm Aug 22, 2016