Phineas and Ferb

Phineas and Ferb

Phineas and Ferb

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Ongoing

Other name:
Phineas and Ferb (2007)

Released:
2007

Genres:
Animation, Comedy, Family

Summary

The show follows the adventures of stepbrothers Phineas Flynn and Ferb Fletcher, who live in the fictional town of Danville, somewhere in the Tri-State area. Their older sister, Candace Flynn, is obsessed with two things throughout the show. One is “busting” Phineas and Ferb’s schemes and ideas, usually calling their mother to report the boys’ activities in an attempt to get them in trouble, but is never successful because of events that transpire in another subplot. Second is that she is obsessed with a boy named Jeremy who she wants to be her boyfriend.[2] Meanwhile, the boys’ pet platypus, Perry, acts as a secret agent for an all-animal government organization called the O.W.C.A. (“Organization Without a Cool Acronym”), fighting Dr. Heinz Doofenshmirtz…

Episode list

Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 48 Last Day of Summer Jun 14, 2015
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 47 Act Your Age Feb 10, 2015
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 46 Doof 101 Feb 13, 2015
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 45 Tales from the Resistance: Back to the 2nd Dimension Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 44 Night of the Living Pharmacists Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 43 The Inator Method Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 42 Lost in Danville Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 41 Phineas and Ferb: Star Wars Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 40 Mandace Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 39 Operation Crumb Cake Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 38 The Klimpaloon Ultimatum Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 37 It's No Picnic Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 36 The Return of the Rogue Rabbit Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 35 Imperfect Storm Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 34 Father's Day Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 33 Phineas and Ferb Save Summer Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 32 Live and Let Drive Dec 12, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 31 Return Policy Oct 05, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 30 Just Our Luck Oct 05, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 29 Steampunx Oct 02, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 28 Cheers for Fears Jul 27, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 27 Face Your Fear Jul 27, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 26 Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror Jul 27, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 25 Drusselsteinoween Jul 28, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 24 Troy Story Jun 17, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 21 One Good Turn Apr 07, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 20 Love at First Byte Mar 04, 2014
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 19 Happy Birthday, Isabella Nov 20, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 18 La Candace-Cabra Nov 16, 2013
Phineas and Ferb Season 4 Episode 17 Just Desserts Nov 11, 2013
1 2 3 4 5 6 Next