Poochini's Yard

Poochini's Yard

Poochini's Yard

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Completed

Other name:
Poochinis Yard, Poochini's Yard (2000)

Released:
2010

Genres:
Comedy

Summary

The show is about a dog named Poochini, who once lived in a life of luxury. When his owner passed on, he ran away, and got into the pound. That is where he is adopted by the Whites, an average American family, who like him right from the start. Poochini himself also adapts to the life of the un-rich and un-famous, and gets along pretty well. The show was created by Dave Thomas and is produced by himself and Dave Marshall. Here is a quick listing of the Characters: Poochini: The main character. Like I said above, he used to live in a lifestyle of luxury. Even though his new home is nothing close to that, he gets along pretty well. He always wants to help the other Whites out whenever he can. Walter White: A real handyman who is always building crazy and inferior contraptions that almost always don't work. He is also a meat guy, which kind of disappoints Wendy a little. Wendy

Episode list

Poochini's Yard Episode 26c - Hi-Class Hi-Jinx Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 26b - Dognapped Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 26a - Carry On Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 25c - Pyro Pooch Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 25b - Three Bad Dogs Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 25a - Bone Sweet Bone Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 24c - Super Hearing Dog Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 24b - Poochersize Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 24a - Hound In One Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 23c - Vomitron Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 23b - Meat Madness Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 23a - Freak Week Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 22c - Bedtime Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 22b - Pet Smells Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 22a - Massive Hound Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 21c - Yard Sale Of The Century Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 21b - Hurricane Poochini Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 21a - Garden Guardian Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 20c - Doggie Day Afternoon Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 20b - The Baldness Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 20a - Mad Dog On Duty Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 19c - Born Again Dog Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 19b - Whitesylvania Forever Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 18c - Stray Dog Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 18b - Pleasant Puppy Dreams Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 18a - Dog Wanted Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 17c - Flying Dog Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 17b - Night Crawlers Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 17a - Boning Up Nov 24, 2015
Poochini's Yard Episode 16c - Psychic Dog Nov 24, 2015
1 2 3 Next