Samurai Jack

Samurai Jack

Samurai Jack

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Completed

Other name:
Samurai Jack (2001), Samurai Jack Season 1, Samurai Jack Season 2, Samurai Jack Season 3, Samurai Jack Season 4

Released:
2001

Genres:
Action, Adventure, Animation

Summary

Samurai Jack is an American animated television series created by animator Genndy Tartakovsky that aired on Cartoon Network from 2001 to 2004. It is noted for its highly detailed, outline-free, masking-based animation, as well as for its cinematic style and pacing. It was the first Cartoon Network original series aside from those who comprised the Cartoon Cartoons lineup at the time. It was also formerly shown on its sister network Boomerang.

Episode list

Samurai Jack Episode 52 Jack and the Baby Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 51 Young Jack in Africa Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 50 Tale of X-9 Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 49 The Four Seasons of Death Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 48 Jack vs. Aku Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 47 Jack and the Flying Prince and Princess (The Winged Children) Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 46 The Scotsman Saves Jack: Part II Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 45 The Scotsman Saves Jack: Part I Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 44 The Princess and the Bounty Hunters Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 43 The Aku Infection Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 42 Samurai vs. Samurai Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 41 Robo-Samurai vs. Mondo-Bot Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 40 Samurai vs. Ninja Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 39 Jack and the Labyrinth Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 38 The Birth of Evil 2 Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 37 The Birth of Evil 1 Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 36 Jack, the Monks and the Ancient Master's Son Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 35 Jack and the Haunted House Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 34 Jack and the Swamp Monster Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 33 Jack and the Creature Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 32 Jack and the Traveling Creatures Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 31 Jack in Egypt Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 30 Jack and the Zombies Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 29 The Good, the Bad and the Beautiful Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 28 Jack and the Rave Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 27 Chicken Jack Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 26 Jack's Sandals Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 25 Jack and the Spartans Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 24 Jack Is Naked Nov 11, 2013
Samurai Jack Episode 23 Jack vs. Demongo, the Soul Collector Nov 11, 2013
1 2 Next