Shadow of the Elves

Shadow of the Elves

Shadow of the Elves

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Completed

Other name:
Shadow of the Elves (2004)

Released:
2004

Genres:
Family, Fantasy

Summary

Almost microscopic in size, there exists a world hidden within our own; the Meadowlands is a delicate world of flowers as large as redwoods and insects the size of dragons; where peaceful fairies take wing and comical trolls haunt the low land swamps and inhabit dark hidden caves. Without warning, a shroud of evil is creeping across the land... deep in the Dark Wood at the edge of the Meadowlands the Elves have built their citadel in a gnarled ancient tree. Their malevolent leader Lord Kann lusts after control of the entire fairy empire and has vowed to conquer every corner of this magical realm.