Star Wars Rebels Season 3

Star Wars Rebels Season 3

Star Wars Rebels Season 3

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Ongoing

Other name:
Star Wars Rebels Season Three

Released:
2016

Genres:
Action, Adventure

Summary

Having established a secret base on Atollon, the Ghost crew, now led by a more powerful Ezra, strengthens the rebel fleet by acquiring new resources and recruits eager to stand against the Empire. However, the Imperial efforts to eliminate the rebellion are now being led by the coldly analytical Grand Admiral Thrawn, whose strategic, tactical and cultural insights make him a threat unlike any they have faced before. In season three, Ezra and Sabine take on new roles and challenges as the rebels prepare for their biggest mission yet—a direct assault on the Empire.

Episode list

Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 21 Zero Hour: Part 2 Mar 25, 2017
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 20 Zero Hour: Part 1 Mar 25, 2017
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 19 Twin Suns Mar 19, 2017
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 18 Double Agent Droid Mar 11, 2017
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 17 Secret Cargo Mar 04, 2017
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 16 Through Imperial Eyes Feb 25, 2017
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 15 Legacy of Mandalore Feb 18, 2017
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 14 Trials of the Darksaber Jan 21, 2017
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 13 Warhead Jan 14, 2017
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 12 Ghosts of Geonosis (Part 2) Jan 07, 2017
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 11 Ghosts of Geonosis (Part 1) Jan 07, 2017
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 10 Visions and Voices Dec 10, 2016
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 9 Iron Squadron Dec 04, 2016
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 8 The Wynkahthu Job Nov 27, 2016
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 7 Iron Squadron Nov 20, 2016
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 6 Imperial Supercommandos Nov 05, 2016
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 5 The Last Battle Oct 22, 2016
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 4 Hera's Heroes Oct 15, 2016
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 3 The Antilles Extraction Oct 09, 2016
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 2 The Holocrons of Fate Oct 01, 2016
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 1 Steps Into Shadow Sep 24, 2016
Star Wars Rebels Season 3 Episode 0 Season 2 Recap Special Sep 19, 2016