Superjail!

Superjail!

Superjail!

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Completed

Other name:
Superjail! (2007)

Released:
2007

Genres:
Animation, Comedy, Crime

Summary

The majority of Superjail! is set inside the eponymous prison. Externally, Superjail is built inside a volcano which is itself located in a larger volcano. Internally, it seems to constitute its own reality, where the fabric of time and space is extremely fluid and changes at the whim of the Warden. Superjail’s inmate population is stated by Jared to be in excess of 70,000, although the show’s creators mention that the jail processes “billions of inmates”.