The Adventures of Disney Fairies

The Adventures of Disney Fairies

The Adventures of Disney Fairies

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Ongoing

Other name:
The Adventures of Disney Fairies (2011)

Released:
2011

Genres:
Adventure, Animation, Family, Fantasy

Summary

Disney Fairies is a Disney franchise built around the character of Tinker Bell, whom Disney adapted in their 1953 animated film Peter Pan and subsequently adopted as a mascot for the company. In addition to the fictional fairy character created by J. M. Barrie, the franchise introduces many new characters, and expands substantially upon the limited information the author gave about the fairies and their home of Never Land.