The Jetsons Meet the Flintstones (Movie)

The Jetsons Meet the Flintstones (Movie)

The Jetsons Meet the Flintstones (Movie)

Category:
Cartoon Movie

Status:
Completed

Other name:
The Jetsons Meet the Flintstones Movie, The Jetsons Meet the Flintstones 1987

Released:
1987

Genres:
Animation, Comedy, Family

Summary

Fred Flintstone and George Jetson have some things in common: They have back breaking jobs and families to support, but they soon find out a little more about one another one peculiar day when George Jetson's son Elroy builds a time machine, the family thinks it a joke but agrees to try it out anyway. It was built to take them further into the future, but instead (thanks to Astro) they get sent back to Prehistorica Days. Back to the town of Bedrock. On vacation, Fred and Wilma Flintstone, Barney and Betty Rubble, meet the Jetsons and think them to be beings from another universe. Fred passes George off as his cousin and all goes well, until the time machine accidentally transports the Flintstones into the future, so while the Flintstones and Rubbles adjust to a space-age, robotic, automatic life, the Jetsons have to adjust to a rocky, stony, pedal car, no-shoe, no picture-phone, no-Mr. Spacely stone-age life. Meanwhile, Henry Orbit and Rosie have built a new time machine and Rosie

Episode list