The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse

The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse

The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Completed

Other name:
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse (1987)

Released:
1987

Genres:
Action, Adventure, Animation

Summary

Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures is a 1987 revival of the classic Mighty Mouse cartoon character. Produced by Bakshi-Hyde Ventures (a joint venture of animator Ralph Bakshi and producer John W. Hyde), it aired on CBS on Saturday mornings from fall 1987 through the 1988-89 season. It was briefly rerun on Saturday mornings on Fox Kids in November 1992.

Episode list

The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Season 2 Episode 6 A Star is Milked / Mighty's Tone Poem Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Season 2 Episode 5 Mouse and Supermouse / The Bride of Mighty Mouse Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Season 2 Episode 4 Snow White & the Motor City Dwarfs / Don't Touch that Dial Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Season 2 Episode 3 Bat with a Golden Tongue / Mundane Voyage Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Season 2 Episode 2 Mighty's Wedlock Whimsy / Anatomy of a Milquetoast Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Season 2 Episode 1 Day of the Mice / Still Oily After All These Years Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 13 Heroes and Zeroes / Stress for Success Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 12 Mighty's Benefit Plan / See You in the Funny Papers Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 11 The Ice Goose Cometh / Pirates with Dirty Faces Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 10 Aqua-Guppy / Animation Concerto Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 9 All You Need is Glove / It's Scrappy's Birthday Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 8 The League of Super-Rodents / Scrappy's Playhouse Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 7 The Littlest Tramp / Puffy Goes Berserk Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 6 This Island Mouseville / Mighty's Musical Classics Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 5 The Bagmouse / The First Deadly Cheese Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 4 Catastrophe Cat / Scrappy's Field Day Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 3 Night of the Bat-Bat / Scrap-Happy Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 2 Me-Yowww! / Witch Tricks Dec 19, 2013
The New Adventures Of Mighty Mouse Episode 1 Night on Bald Pate / Mouse from Another House Dec 19, 2013