The Simpsons Season 9

The Simpsons Season 9

The Simpsons Season 9

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Completed

Other name:
The Simpsons Season 9 (1997)

Released:
1997

Genres:
Action, Comedy, Fantasy

Summary

The Simpsons is an American animated sitcom created by Matt Groening for the Fox Broadcasting Company. The series is a satirical parody of a working class American lifestyle epitomized by its family of the same name, which consists of Homer, Marge, Bart, Lisa, and Maggie. The show is set in the fictional city of Springfield, and lampoons American culture, society, television and many aspects of the human condition.

Episode list

The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 25 Natural Born Kissers Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 24 Lost Our Lisa Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 23 King of the Hill Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 22 Trash of the Titans Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 21 Girly Edition Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 20 The Trouble with Trillions Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 19 Simpson Tide Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 18 This Little Wiggy Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 17 Lisa the Simpson Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 16 Dumbbell Indemnity Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 15 The Last Temptation of Krust Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 14 Das Bus Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 13 The Joy of Sect Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 12 Bart Carny Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 11 All Singing, All Dancing Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 10 Miracle on Evergreen Terrace Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 9 Realty Bites Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 8 Lisa the Skeptic Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 7 The Two Mrs. Nahasapeemapetilons Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 6 Bart Star Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 5 The Cartridge Family Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 4 Treehouse of Horror VIII Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 3 Lisa's Sax Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 2 The Principal and the Pauper Nov 11, 2013
The Simpsons Season 9 Episode 1 The City of New York vs. Homer Simpson Nov 11, 2013