Ultimate Avengers II (Movie)

Ultimate Avengers II (Movie)

Ultimate Avengers II (Movie)

Category:
Cartoon Movie

Status:
Completed

Other name:
Ultimate Avengers II Movie, Ultimate Avengers II 2006

Released:
2006

Genres:
Action, Adventure, Animation

Summary

The mightiest of heroes the ultimate Avengers must continue their war against the same aliens they fought. This time, the aliens and Captain America's old enemy Herr Kleiser (the alien shape shifter who supposedly died in 1945), are invading a hidden city in Africa, where the Black Panther is king. But when Kleiser murders the Black Panther's father T'Chaka, Black Panther travels to the U.S.A. to get advice from Captain America. The Avengers must travel to Africa, where a bloody war will be waged against the invading aliens.

Episode list